Wednesday, 08/07/2020|
Chào mừng bạn đến với cổng thông tin điện tử Trường THCS Tiên Lục
A- A A+ | Tăng tương phản Giảm tương phản

ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH - NĂM HỌC 2015 – 2016.

ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KI 1 NĂM HỌC 2015 – 2016. MÔN TIẾNG ANH

LỚP 6:    Tải về tại đây!
UBND HUYỆN LẠNG GIANG
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO

TA6HKI_1_M1
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 6
Năm học 2015 – 2016
Bài kiểm tra tiết (PPCT):18 Tuần: 6
Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút
 
*Part 1: listening .( 2 pt))
I. Listen and choose the correct answer.
                           doctor      6         teacher     12      
    I am Nam. I am …(1)… years old. I am in grade ..(2)… There are four people in my family. They are my father, my mother and my sister. My father is a ..(3)... He is 40 years old. My mother is a..(4)... She teaches English in a school near my house. My sister is a..(5)... She is in grade …(6)….
        ( Note: (5)/ (6) – Listen and fill in)
PART 2.PRONUNCIATION
II.  Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others in each group.(  1 pt)
1. A. hi B. fine C. nine D. sit
2. A. room B. door C. school D. afternoon
3. A. bench B. brother C. mother D. teacher
4. A. three B. thank C. this D. thirty
PART 3:MULTIPLE CHOICE
III.Circle the best option (A, B, C or D) to complete the sentences below.(1,5 pt)
1. There is a …………………. in my classroom.
        A. door                           B. doors                C. the door             D. doores
2.  She ……………. a student.
       A. are                              B. am                      C. be                      D .  is
3. What does he do? - . ……………is an engineer.
      A .She                              B. He                       C. You                   D.  I
4. My ………….. is Hoa.
     A.name                             B. fine                     C. old                      D.  class
5. Nam and I………to school at 6.30
      A .goes                               B. go                   C. have                       D. has
6. Nga lives …………………. Thai Dao street.
      A. at                                 B. in                          C. the                      D. on
PART 4:TENSES
IV. Supply the correct forms of the verbs in brackets.( 1 pt)
1.Mr Tan and  Miss Lien  (be) ……………..  teachers .
2. I (live) ....................... in BacGiang.
3. That ( be) .......................... my classroom.
4.Minh (go) .................... to school everyday.
PART 5: READING
V: Read the passage, then answer the questions.( 2 pts)
This is Phong’s family. There are four people in his family: his father, his mother, his sister and him. This is his father. He is forty- two. He is a doctor. This is his mother. She is thirty- six. She is a teacher. His sister is eleven. She is a student.
Questions:
      1. How many people are there in Phong’s family?
       …………………………………………………………………………………………
      2. How old is his father?
       …………………………………………………………………………………………
      3. Is his mother  a doctor?
       …………………………………………………………………………………………
      4. What does his sister do?
       …………………………………………………………………………………………
PART:6 :WRITING
 VI. Rearrange the sentences. (1 pt). (Sắp xếp lại các câu)
1. students / many / are / How/ there /?
    ………………………………………………………                                                                                             
2.  /is / He / teacher / a / .
VII.Write the sentences with the words given. ( 0.5 point)
       1. There /  six / chair / the living room.
       …………………………………………………………………………………………
       2. What / your / name / and / how / you / spell / it?
       …………………………………………………………………………………………
PART 7 :PARAGRAPH WRITING
VIII.Write a short passage about yourself, using the following suggestions.( Viết một đoạn văn ngắn về bản thân em, dựa theo những gợi ý sau. (1 pt)
· Name
· Age
· Living place
·  Name of the school ,class
· Number of students in the class
 My name is ……………………………………………………………..................................
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
……………………………………………………………………………………
UBND HUYỆN LẠNG GIANG
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO

TA6KI_1_M1
HD CHẤM  KIỂM TRA MÔN: ANH 6
Năm học 2015 – 2016
Bài kiểm tra tiết (PPCT):18. Tuần:6…
Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút
 
KEY
PARTI: LISTENING.(2pt)
I am Nam. I am 12 years old. I am in grade 6. There are four people in my family. They are my father, my mother and my sister. My father is a doctor. He is 40 years old. My mother is a teacher. She teaches English in a school near my house. My sister is a student. She is in grade 9.
PART 2.PRONUNCIATION.(4  0,25 = 1 pt)
1D         2B         3A         4C
PART 3:MULTIPLE CHOICE  (6  0,25 = 1,5 pt)
1A              2D         3B             4A            5B               6D
PART 4:TENSES  .(4  0,25 = 1 pt)
1.     Are                  2.live              3.is                             4.goes
PART 5: READING.(4  0,5 = 2 pts)
1.     There are four people
2.     He is 42
3.     No, she isn’t
4.     She is a student
PART:6 :WRITING
 VI. Rearrange the sentences. (.(2  0,5 = 1 pt)
 1.  How many students are there  ?                                                                                            
 2.  He is a teacher.
VII.Write the sentences with the words given. ( 0.5 point)
1.There are six chairs in the living room.
2.What is your name ang how do you spell it?
PART 7 :PARAGRAPH WRITING (1 pt )
             Depend on sts’writing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UBND HUYỆN LẠNG GIANG
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO

TH9KI_1_M1
HD CHẤM  KIỂM TRA MÔN: TOÁN 9
Năm học 2015 – 2016
Bài kiểm tra tiết (PPCT):………. Tuần:…….
Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MA TRẬN ĐỀ KIỂM TRA 45 PHÚT MÔN TIẾNG ANH  
   
                   
NỘI DUNG NHẬN BIẾT THÔNG HIỂU VẬN DỤNG THẤP VẬN DỤNG CAO TỔNG ĐIỂM  
TN TL TN TL TN TL TN TL  
I. LISTENING 4 câu (1đ)   2 câu (0,5đ)           1,5 điểm  
II.PRONUNCIATION 4 câu (1đ)               1 điểm  
III. MULTIPLE CHOICE     5 câu (1,25đ)   1 câu (0,25đ)       1,5 điểm  
IV. TENSE / FORM OF VERBS       3 câu (0,75đ)   1 câu (0,25đ)     1 điểm  
V. WORD FORM       4 câu (1đ)         1 điểm  
VI. READING       3 câu (1,5đ)   1 câu (0,5đ)     2 điểm  
VII. WRITING           3 câu (0,75đ)   1 câu (0,25đ) 1 điểm  
VIII. PARAGRAPH WRITING               1 câu (1đ) 1 điểm  
TỔNG 8 câu (2đ)   7câu (1,75đ) 10 câu (3,25đ) 1 câu (0,25đ) 5 câu (1,5đ)   2 câu (1,25đ) 10 điểm  
                                     
 
 

LỚP 7:    Tải về tại đây!
UBND HUYỆN LẠNG GIANG
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO

TA7KI_1_M1
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 7
Năm học: 2015 – 2016
Bài kiểm tra tiết (PPCT): 19 Tuần:7
Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút
I. Listen to the conversation then choose the best answer A, B, C or D. (1,5pt)
1.     The man has a problem with his _________.
A.   garden             B. chicken            C. rose bush                   D. plant
2.     The leaves used to be very ________.
A.   green                B. blue                  C. beautiful          D. red
3.     The leaves have turned __________.
A.   brown              B. yellow              C. green                D. gray
4.     The rose bush needs some ________
A.   NPK fertilizer                               B. water              
C. liquid fertilizer                              D. new soil
     5. The fertilizer costs about _________.
         A. two dollars       B. three dollars     C. five dollars       D. ten dollars
     6. It will take _______ for his rose bush to recover.
          A. ten dollars       B. two days                   C. a week             D. two weeks
1._________ 2__________ 3__________   4__________5__________    6__________
II. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. (1pt)
1.     A. great           B. clean                C. teacher             D. mean
2.     A. wet              B. better               C. rest                  D. pretty
3.     A. party                    B. lovely               C. sky                   D. empty
4.     A. stove                    B. moment           C. sometime         D. close
1._________   2__________  3__________     4__________
III. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the senrences. (1,5pts)
1.  A farmer works on a _______.            
    A. market                            B. store                C. farm                          D. factory
2. Her school bag is _______ the TV.
    A. in                           B. at                     C. between                     D. behind
3. _______ is it from Kep to Voi?
    A. How long               B. How far                     C. How much                 D. how many
4. _______ to see you again.
    A. Nice                      B. Nine                 C. Like                           D. fine
5.  My birthday is _______ May 10th.                
   A. on                           B. at                     C. in                               D. of 
6. What’s your_______ name?                 
  A. middle name            B. family name     C.  surname                   D. all are correct
1._________ 2__________ 3__________   4__________5__________    6__________
IV. Give the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets. (1 pt)
1.      Ba and Ha (be) _______ my best friends.                             
2.      She never (go) ________to school late.                                
3.      We (go) _______to the zoo tomorrow.                                  
4.      Who Hoa (talk) ________to?                                               
1._________   2__________  3__________     4__________
V. Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the words in capital letters. (1 pt)
1. Minh is the _______student in the class.                                      (TALL)
2. Ba is _______ than Hung.                                                  (SHORT)
3. Cars are _______ than motorbikes.                                             (EXPENSIVE)
4. What a _______classroom.                                                 (LOVE)
1._______________   2__________________  3_________________     4________________  
VI . Read the passage and then answer the questions below. (2pts)
      Hello, I am Minh. I am fourteen years old. I am in class 7B. I live in Ngoai village.
It is about three kilometers from my house to school, and I always go to school by bike.
I like going to school very much.
Questions:
1. How old is Minh?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
2. Which class is he in?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
3. How far is it from his house to school?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
4. How does he go to school?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
VII. Put the words or phrases in the correct order to make meaningful sentences.
        (1pt)
1.     see/ you/ again/ nice/ to.
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
2.     new/ has/ students/ her/ school/ a lot of.
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
3.     with/ her/ lives/ Hoa/ in/ uncle and aunt/ Hanoi.
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
4. are / boys / how / intelligent / the!
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
VIII. Write a paragraph about yourself. (1pt)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UBND HUYỆN LẠNG GIANG
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO

TA7KI_1_M1
HD CHẤM  KIỂM TRA MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 7              
Năm học: 2015 – 2016
Bài kiểm tra tiết (PPCT):19 Tuần: 7
Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút
 
I. Listen to the conversation then choose the best answer A, B, C or D. (1,5pt)
1. C             2. A            3. A            4. C             5. D            6. D
 
II. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. (1pt)
1.     A                2. D            3. C             4. C
 
III. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the senrences. (1,5pts)
1.     C                 2. D            3. B             4. A            5. A            6. D
 
IV. Give the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets. (1 pt)
1. are          2. goes                  3. will go              4. is Hoa talking
 
V. Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the words in capital letters. (1 pt)
1. tallest               2. shorter              3. more expensive                   4. lovely
 
VI . Read the passage and then answer the questions below. (2pts)
1.     He is fourteen years old.
2.     He is in class 7B.
3.     It is about three kilometers.
4.     He goes to school by bike.
 
VII. Put the words or phrases in the correct order to make meaningful sentences.
1.     Nice to see you again.
2.     Her new school has a lot of students.
3.     Hoa lives with her uncle and aunt in Hanoi.
4.     How intelligent the boys are!
 
VIII. Write a paragraph about yourself. (1pt)
 
 

LỚP 8:    Tải về tại đây!
UBND HUYỆN LẠNG GIANG           ĐỀ KIỂM TRA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 8
          PHÒNG GD&ĐT                                         Năm học 2015-2016
                                                            Bài kiểm tra ( PPCT )  tuần ……………..
                                                               ( Thời gian 45’ không kể thời gian giao đề )
NN8HKI_1_M1
  Listening 1.5p
Listen to the text and  then choose the best answer A, B, C or D.
1.     The woman heard about the recycle laws on the news _________.
A.   last night                                                B. yesterday morning
C. yesterday afternoon                      D. today
       2. The government wants to keep the environment clean by _______ paper, 
          metal and glass.
A.   reusing             B. recycling          C. reducing           D. selling
3. People have to pay ________ cents each time they buy a cup coffee.
A.   5                      B. 15                    C. 25                    D. 50
4. People can get their money back when they _______ the cup.
A.   bring home      B. give                  C. return               D. deliver
5.     The government is _______ to have new laws to help people recycle.
A.   fine                  B. right                 C. kind                 C. fair
6.     Recycling helps to keep the environment ________.
A.   clear                 B. beautiful          C. green                D. clean
 Grammar and vocabulary
I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. 1p
1. A. needed                                B. played                       C. rained                   D. followed
        2. A. seat                          B. great                       C. seaside                   D. beach
3. A. planet                      B. character                 C. happy                      D. classmate
4. A. enough                     B. young                       C. country                   D. mountain
II.Choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentences 1.5 pts
1 You should go to the______ to buy some fish and vegetables.
     A. theater             B. post office  C. kitchen    D. market
2. My children are old enough to look after________
_   A.  themselves             B. ourselves      C. herself    D. myself
3. She spends most of her free time______ volunteer work.
     A. for doing      B. to do     C. do          D. doing
4. Alexander Graham Bell was born ______ March 3 , 1847. 
      A. in                 B. at            C. on                 D. of
5. He is __________ to ride his bike to school.   
             A. not enough old        B. not old enough       C. enough not old      D. enough old
6. I find Nam doesn’t speak any words in class. He’s ___ in public .
             A. kind         B. sociable              C. reserved                D. humorous
III. Supply the correct form of the verbs in the brackets to complete the sentences.1p
1.     Our friends (watch).......................a game on TV at the moment.
2.     Their grandmother (tell)......................them a lot of stories last year.
3.     They enjoy (watch).............................TV.
4.     Do  you have enough money (  buy ) ………………….a new dictionary ?.
 
IV. Give the correct form of the words in brackets to complete each sentence. (1 pt)
1.     My aunt spreaks English very ………………                                        GOOD
2.     Your English ………………… is not good you should work harder         PRONOUNCE
3.     My daughter  ……………..    watching cartoon on TV                         ENJOYABLE .
4.      There are many ……………………. ways of learning English                  DIFFER .
V. Read the passage carefully and then answer the given questions. (2 pts)
Last year, Mr. and Mrs. Brown visited Viet Nam. They enjoyed their journey very much. On the first day of their trip, they went to visit President Ho Chi Minh’s Mausolem, One Pillar Pagoda, Literature Temple. They enjoyed some traditional food in Ha Noi . In the evening, they enjoyed their tour in Ha Noi Old Quarter.,They also went to Ha Long Bay for 2 days, then moved to Hue city and stayed there for a day . On their last day , they stayed in Ho Chi Minh City and visited some famous places there . They enjoyed their trip because it  was wonderful.
Questions  
  1. Where did Mr. and Mrs. Brown visit last year?
@ _____________________________________________________________________________
2. How did they feel about their journey?
@ _____________________________________________________________________________
3. Did they visit Hue on their last day?
@ _____________________________________________________________________________
4. How long was their trip ?
@ ____________________________________________________________________________
 
. VI. Rewrite the following sentences so that the second one means the same as the first one. (1 pt)
  1.Ba is too short to play basketball well  
  ->   Ba isn’t ......................................................................................................
 2.Going out for a walk in the park  is interesting. 
  à It is………………………………………………………
 3.It’s unnecessary for you to finish the project today
  à You don’t …………………………………………………………………………….
 4.Remember to lock the door before going home
 -à Don’t ……………………………………………………………………………………..
VII. Write a paragraph ( 60-80 words ) about one  of your best friends   ( name , age , job , address, appearance , character , family , hobby ) . 1p
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
_______ The End ________

LỚP 9:    Tải về tại đây!
UBND HUYỆN LẠNG GIANG
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO


ĐỀ KIỂM TRA MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 9
                           Năm học: 2015 – 2016
Bài kiểm tra tiết (PPCT): 14 Tuần: 7
Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút
 
                                                                  
I. Listen to the conversation then choose the best answer A, B, C or D. (1,5pt)
1.     The man and the woman have a picnic by a _____________.
A.   lake                  B. park                 C. river                 D. grass
2.     They sit on the ______.
A.   glass                B. park                 C. grass                D. river bank
3.     They see ________ everywhere.
A.   litter                 B. grass                C. people              D. trees
4.     They collect the garbage _______ the picnic.
A.   before              B. after                 C. during              D. the next day
5.     People should clean up the garbage before they _______.
A.   live                  B. leave                C. give                  D. come
6.     They will come back with friends and pick up some more ________.
A.   tomorrow        B. next Sunday    C. next Monday   D. next week
1._________ 2__________ 3__________   4__________5__________    6__________
II. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. (1pt)
1. A. homeless               B. done                 C. become            D. month
2. A. streets                             B. phones             C. books               D. makes
3. A. hoped                    B. asked               C. received           D. washed
4. A. call                        B. land                 C. fall                             D. ball
1._________   2__________  3__________     4__________
III. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the senrences. (1,5pts)
1. Kuala Lumpur is ______from Hanoi.
    A. near             B. difference         C. different           D. differently
2. I wish it _______raining now.
    A. would stop B. stopped           C. to stop             D. stopping
3. He ______go fishing with his brother when he was young.
     A. would         B. used to             C. was used to      D. uses to
4. Islam is the _______religion of Malaysia.
    A. optional       B. nation              C. national           D. official
5. Maryam was really ________ by the beauty of Hanoi.
    A. impresses    B. impressive       C. impressed        D. impression
6. He has moved to Bac Ninh ______ last week.
   A. since             B. for                    C. in                     D. ago
1._________ 2__________ 3__________   4__________5__________    6__________
IV. Give the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets. (1 pt)
1. I wish I (be) _______ a famous singer.
2. Binh used (go) ______ jogging when he was young.
3. He (not finish) _______ his housework yet.
4. In the 18th century jean cloth (make) _______ completely from cotton.
1._______________   2__________________  3_________________     4________________  
V. Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the words in capital letters. (1 pt)
1. Lan enjoyed the _______ atmosphere while Maryam was praying.   (PEACE)
2. Viet Nam enjoys ________ climate.                                             (TROPIC)
3. Traditionally, ao dai was_______ worn by both men and women.       (FREQUENT)
4. Wearing casual clothes makes school more ________ and lively.          (COLOR)
1._______________   2__________________  3_________________     4________________  
VI . Read the passage and then answer the questions below. (2pts)
 
       We don’t only choose clothes to make us look attractive. We use them to tell the world about our personality. The clothes we wear and our appearance as a whole give other people useful information about what we think and how we feel. If we feel cheerful, we usually wear colorful clothes and if we feel depressed, we sometimes put on dark clothes. But why do teenagers wear black so frequently? Is it because they feel miserable all the time? This is unlikely to be the case. It is probably just because it is fashionable to wear black, and young people are real fan of fashion.
1. What do we use clothes to tell the world about?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
1. Which clothes do we usually wear when we feel cheerful?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
2. Why do teenagers wear black so frequently?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
3. Do you like wearing black?
……………………………………………………………………………………………………
VII. Rewrite the sentence so that it means the same as the first one, beginning with the given words. (1 pt)
1.  He usually walked to school when he was young.
=> He used ……………………………………………………………………………………
2. You must do this exercise carefully.
 => This exercise………………………………………………………………………………
3. We last saw our grandfather five months ago.
=> We haven’t……………………………………………………… …………………………
4. I am sorry, I cannot help you now.
 => I wish ………………………………………………………………………………………
VIII. In about 60 – 80 words, write a paragraph about a trip you like most. (1pt)
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

UBND HUYỆN LẠNG GIANG
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO


HD CHẤM  KIỂM TRA MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 9
Năm học 2015 – 2016
Bài kiểm tra tiết (PPCT): 14 Tuần: 7
Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút
 
I. Listen to the conversation then choose the best answer A, B, C or D. (1,5pt)
1. C             2. C             3. A            4. B             5. B             6. D
 
II. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. (1pt)
1.     A                2. B             3. C             4. B
III. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D to complete the senrences. (1,5pts)
1.     C                 2. B             3. B             4. D            5. C             6. A
IV. Give the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets. (1 pt)
1. were                 2. to go                 3. has not finished                   4. was made
V. Fill in the blanks with the correct form of the words in capital letters. (1 pt)
1. peaceful            2. tropical             3. frequently                            4. colorful
VI . Read the passage and then answer the questions below. (2pts)
1. We use clothes to tell the world about our personality.
2. When we fell cheerful we usually wear colorful clothes.
3. Because it is fashionable.
4. Yes, I do. / No, I don’t.
VII. Rewrite the sentence so that it means the same as the first one, beginning with the given words. (1 pt)
1.     He used to walk to school when he was young.
2.     This exercise must be done carefully.
3.     We haven’t seen our grandfather for five months.
4.     I wish I could help you now.
VIII. In about 60 – 80 words, write a paragraph about a trip you like most. (1pt)
 
 


                           

Tổng số điểm của bài viết là: 0 trong 0 đánh giá
Click để đánh giá bài viết
Tin Video
Tài liệu
Thống kê truy cập
Hôm nay : 6
Hôm qua : 8
Tháng 07 : 52
Tháng trước : 962
Năm 2020 : 16.501
Năm trước : 8.636
Tổng số : 25.137